Request #19-105
  Closed

Sunshine Law Request Regarding Ferguson Code Violations

I am requesting all of the code violations for the past 3 months for Ferguson, not a specific address but all of the addresses that have received a violation, or have an open violation.

 In accordance with the Sunshine Law to obtain records from Missouri public governmental bodies, I am requesting a list of all property addresses who have received or have active open status code violations and order to vacate for the past 3 months beginning June 9th, 2019.

 Please include any and all available information for the most recent account holder as well. Please let me know who I can reach out to in regard to this matter. Thank you for your time and help, I truly appreciate it.


Received

September 26, 2019 via web


Due

October 1, 2019


Departments

Public Works


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Nicole Castleberry

Request Closed   Hide Public

This request is closed as there appears to be no further interest.  If this is incorrect, feel free to contact the office of the city clerk at 314-521-7721 or via email at opittman@fergusoncity.com.

October 31, 2019, 10:20am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Public Works.
September 26, 2019, 1:07pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
September 26, 2019, 10:44am